Cookie statement

I-TeQ B.V.
Koningin Wilhelminahaven ZZ 21
3134 KG Vlaardingen
Nederland
 
i-teq.nl
info@i-teq.nl
CoC 24266897
 

1. Mapping your visit of our website

A. Cookies

  1. A cookie is a small text file that is stored by the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website.
  2. I-TeQ B.V. uses different types of cookies:
    1. Functional cookies: These are cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly, so that it can, for example, remember your preferred settings. Using these, we can also optimize our website and the services through our website.
    2. Analytic cookies by third parties: These cookies can keep track of your online behaviour. These cookies are used by Google Analytics.
    3. Tracking cookies: These cookies are placed by an external party. By reading these cookies the advertiser recognizes you when you visit a site in which he is also involved. If you continue browsing, personalized ads can be shown. These cookies can also keep track of your online behaviour, which may result in a very specific profile being built by these parties. This profile can be so detailed that it is considered personal data.

B. Change cookie settings

  1. Your cookie settings were set by you on your first visit to our website. All non-functional cookies can be denied per category. Placement of cookies, other than functional or anonymous analytical cookies, takes place only after an active action by you as a visitor. You can change your settings at any time via our website

2. Cookie overview

A. Cookie name, cookie type, cookie function and the retention period

  1. The different types of cookies that the I-TeQ B.V. website uses are shown in the table below.

  2. On i-teq.nl, there are a total of 21 different cookies. The following cookies are placed on the visitor's hard drive when you visit the I-TeQ B.V. website:

B. Cookie table

Name Type(s) Cookies Duration
Google Tracking __Secure-3PAPISID
__Secure-3PSID
__Secure-APISID
__Secure-HSID
__Secure-SSID
1P_JAR
APISID
HSID
NID
SAPISID
SID
sid
End of session
End of session
End of session
End of session
End of session
End of session
End of session
End of session
End of session
End of session
End of session
End of session

These cookies are set by Google. Visitor preferences are stored. These cookies are also used for personalised advertising purposes. You can read here how Google uses your personal data. 

Google Analytics Analytical _ga
_gat
_gid
2 years
End of session
23 hours
These cookies are set by Google Analytics. A unique ID is registered so that statistical data is generated on how visitors use the website.


SalesFeed Analytical (anonymous) zcl.1
zss.1
1 years
End of session

These cookies are placed by SalesFeed. They ensure that, when the IP address can be linked to a company, they have insight into which pages are visited on the website.

WPML Functional wp-wpml_current_language End of session
YouTube Tracking CONSENT
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE
YSC
2 years
6 months
End of session

These are cookies that are placed by YouTube to analyze the behavior of visitors. A YouTube video is placed on the site and when the user views it, information is released.

3. Google Analytics

A. Google

  1. Through our website a cookie is placed of a company called Google. These cookies are part of the "Analytics" service. We use this service to investigate how you as a visitor use our website. Google makes insightful reports about this for us.
  2. Google may provide this information to third parties if Google is legally obliged to do so, or if third parties process the information on behalf of Google. I-TeQ B.V. has no influence on this.
  3. You can read here how Google uses your personal data and for what purposes it is used.

B. Privacy settings

  1. By means of this cookie statement we inform you about the use of this type of cookie.
  2. I-TeQ B.V. has concluded a processor agreement with Google.
  3. The information that Google collects is anonymized as much as possible. However, your IP address is not, so that your location remains traceable.
  4. We have provided Google with permission to use the gathered data for other products and services by Google companies (like e.g. AdWords and DoubleClick)

4. Third parties` websites and amendments

  1. This cookie statement does not apply to third-party websites linked to our website. It is not possible for I-TeQ B.V. to guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable and secure manner. However, I-TeQ B.V. is committed to ensuring the same level of security of your data.
  2. Always consult these websites’ privacy statement before using these websites.
  3. This cookie statement is subject to change. When it is changed, you will be asked again to give permission to place the modified cookies. The current version of this cookie statement is 20220504.

5. Accessing, adjusting or deleting your data

A. Your rights

  • You have the right to
    • access your personal data,
    • request an adjustment of your data
    • request that less of your data be processed by us,
    • apply for the removal of your data,
    • have your data transferred to someone else and
    • file a complaint as described in article 6.
  • If you have any questions or comments about the way I-TeQ B.V. processes your data, please send them to info@i-teq.nl.
  • I-TeQ B.V. wants to be sure that the request has been made by you. That is why we kindly ask that you, along with your request for access, correction or removal, send us a copy of your ID. To protect your privacy, I-TeQ B.V. asks you to cover your photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), document number and citizen service number/social security number in this copy.
  • I-TeQ B.V. will respond to your request as soon as possible, but at least within four weeks.

6. Right to complain

A. Internal handling

  1. If you have any complaints about the processing of (personal) data, I-TeQ B.V. would like to clear the air with you in mutual consultation. Please send your complaint to info@i-teq.nl.

B. Data Protection Authority

  1. Based on the General Data Protection Regulation, you have the right to submit a complaint to your own Data Protection Authority about our processing of your personal data. You can contact the lead supervisory authority of I-TeQ B.V., which is the Dutch DPA (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens). For more information on your right to complain, please visit the Dutch DPA’s website: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en.